INGEN-IDEAS LIMITED

Address

INGEN-IDEAS LIMITED
FOSTER WHEELER HOUSE
SEAWARD PLACE
GLASGOW
G41 1HH
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC204755
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Collis
19 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Frazer Mackay
9 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Rose
9 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INGEN PROCESS LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

12-16 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1PS
Changed 11 Jun 2013

COMMERCIAL HOUSE
2 RUBISLAW TERRACE, ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB10 1XE
Changed 10 Aug 2006

WINDSOR HOUSE 12 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB15 4ZT
Changed 27 Mar 2001

6 ELM PLACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB25 3SU
Changed 12 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ingenideas.co.uk
www.ingenideas.org.uk
www.ingenideas.org
www.ingenideas.active
www.ingenideas.services
www.ingenideas.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
30 Apr 2013 13 Aug 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 26 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 31 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 10 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years