INGENIOUS BROADCASTING 8 PLC

Dissolved on 10 Feb 2012

Address

INGENIOUS BROADCASTING 8 PLC
15 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9JG
(651 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06025087
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2006
Dissolution Date:
10 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,918,284.00 on 13 Jan 2011
For period ending:
5 Apr 2010
Filed on:
3 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
13 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Previous Company Names

IB PARTNER 22 LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

12 PLUMTREE COURT
LONDON
EC4A 4HT
Changed 22 Oct 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ingeniousbroadcastingeight.co.uk
www.ingeniousbroadcasting8.co.uk
www.ingeniousbroadcastingeight.com
www.ingeniousbroadcasting8.com
www.ingeniousbroadcasting8.and
www.ingeniousbroadcasting8.financial
www.ingeniousbroadcastingeight.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2010 3 Aug 2010 4
5 Apr 2009 19 Aug 2009 4
5 Apr 2008 28 May 2008 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code