FREESHIRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Golden Square London W1F 9JG

Latest financial results as at 29 December 2020
Cash in bank
£171
Current assets
£48.34k
Fixed assets
£5.98k
Current creditors
£131.51k
Shareholders funds
£-77.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03573626
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 22 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 22 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2022

Next statement due by 1 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROCREATIVE MEDIA LIMITED4 November 1998
INGENIOUS MEDIA PLC17 November 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2224 February 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

24/02/2224 February 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-29

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company