INGENIOUS MEDIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

INGENIOUS MEDIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
15 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9JG
(783 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7319 4000
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03775736
Incorporation Date:
24 May 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£35,000.00 on 23 May 2014
For period ending:
5 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Boyton
30 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Matthew Bugden
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sarah Cruickshank
11 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Forster
18 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Patrick Mckenna
24 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Duncan Reid
24 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Sebastian Speight
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEXIA BANQUE INTERNATIONALE A LUXEMBOURG SA
CHARGE OVER AN ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2003
BANK LEUMI (UK) PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

INGENIOUS FILMS LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

12 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AG
Changed 17 Dec 2007

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 8 Jun 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2014 29 Dec 2014 8
5 Apr 2013 3 Jan 2014 9
5 Apr 2012 8 Jan 2013 9
5 Apr 2011 10 Oct 2011 6
5 Apr 2010 11 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years