INGENSO LIMITED

Address

INGENSO LIMITED
UNIT 58
JOSEPH WILSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MILLSTROOD ROAD, WHITSTABLE
KENT
CT5 3PS
Classification:

Wireless telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03920463
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£102.00 on 20 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £12,850 £2,258 £1,364
Debtors: £25,580 £28,595 £27,051
Creditors due within one year: £48,152 £40,426 £41,645
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,169 £19,754 £13,667
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,410 £9,259
Total Assets less Liabilities: £17,137 £10,712 £6,139
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,137 £10,712 £6,139
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Blackman
31 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Dale Blackman
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2009
SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

TTI (UK) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2009
OUTERZONE LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2003

Previous Addresses

18 CANTERBURY ROAD
WHITSTABLE
KENT CT5 4EY
Changed 20 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ingenso.co.uk
www.ingenso.net
www.ingenso.org
www.ingenso.community
www.ingenso.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 22 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 18 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 4 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 24 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years