INGRAM BROTHERS LTD



Last updated 17 December 2020
Legal registered address
15 EAST LANE PAISLEY REWFREWSHIRE PA1 1QA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£1.38m
Current assets
£3.56m
Fixed assets
£3.96m
Current creditors
£1.55m
Shareholders funds
£5.67m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC013147
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 May 1924
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2020

Next statement due by 8 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

10822 - Manufacture of sugar confectionery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGRAM BROS. (GLASGOW) LIMITED16 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/06/205 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

12/06/1912 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

15/06/1815 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company