INITIAL FINANCE LIMITED

Address

INITIAL FINANCE LIMITED
THE MEDIA CENTRE
7 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 1RL
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07019168
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
3 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £2,075 £7,935 £192
Debtors: £63,322 £82,325 £81,091
Creditors due within one year: £168,902 £174,277 £177,815
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£103,505 -£84,017 -£96,532
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£103,505 -£84,017 -£96,532
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Cummine
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Harry Cummine
19 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAMSARD 3182 LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

26 PRIESTGATE
PETERBOROUGH
PE1 1WG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Feb 2014

WEST ONE 114 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 1BA
Changed 15 Aug 2011

BUILDING 3 CITY WEST ONE OFFICE PARK
GELDERD ROAD
LEEDS
LS12 6LX
Changed 2 Feb 2011

HAMMONDS LLP (REF: SDW) RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2JR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Apr 2010

HAMMONDS LLP (REF : SDW) RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 9 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.initialfinance.com
www.initialfinance.financial
www.initial.finance
www.initialfinance.fund
www.initialfinance.finance
www.initialfinance.credit
www.initialfinance.house

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 3 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 13 Nov 2015 2
30 Sep 2014 12 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 17 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years