INMAN & CO. (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED

Company number 03902678



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
KPMG LLP 1 THE EMBANKMENT LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
5 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 February 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FESTEASY LIMITED3 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/04/1316 April 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/03/2013View PDF
15/04/1315 April 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/03/2013View PDF
28/03/1328 March 2013NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company