INMARSAT GLOBAL LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
99 CITY ROAD LONDON EC1Y 1AX

Company number
03675885
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2019

Next statement due by 5 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INMARSAT LTD27 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/1430 December 2014Annual return made up to 24 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/06/144 June 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTONY JEFFREY BATES

View Document

14/01/1414 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHELE FRANCI

View Document

10/01/1410 January 2014Annual return made up to 24 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/01/148 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHARLES MEDLOCK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company