INMARSAT SOLUTIONS GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 04041428



Last updated 22 June 2019
Registered office address
99 CITY ROAD LONDON EC1Y 1AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2019

Next statement due by 4 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

61300 - Satellite telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRATOS GLOBAL LIMITED26 April 2012


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company