INMEDIA COMMUNICATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Crawley Court Winchester Hampshire SO21 2QA

Company number
02755211
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Filing Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
13 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2020

Next statement due by 15 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TESTSIMPLE LIMITED1 April 1993
KINGSTON TLI LIMITED28 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Jeremy Mavor as a secretary on 2021-07-01

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Rachael Whitaker as a secretary on 2021-07-01

View Document

16/06/2016 June 2020 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM FILING OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/06/19

View Document

16/06/2016 June 2020 FILING EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INMEDIA COMMUNICATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company