INNOVATE SPACE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BDO LLP 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£342.29k
Current assets
£1.77m
Fixed assets
£5.54k
Current creditors
£1.73m
Shareholders funds
£45.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01520971
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
8 October 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 25 March 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MELAC SERVICES LIMITED17 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from C/O Bdo Llp 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU to 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH on 2021-12-01

View Document

06/06/156 June 2015 SECRETARY APPOINTED STEPHEN MICHAEL SMITHERS

View Document

06/06/156 June 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RAFFAELINA SMITHERS

View Document

06/05/156 May 2015 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE/CO EXTEND / CHARGE CODE 015209710004

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INNOVATE SPACE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company