INNOVATE TRUST LTD

Company number 02493904



Last updated 22 June 2019
Registered office address
433 COWBRIDGE ROAD EAST CANTON CARDIFF CF5 1JH
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2019

Next statement due by 19 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARDIFF UNIVERSITIES SOCIAL SERVICES22 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/04/195 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
02/04/192 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS NATALIE HOLMESView PDF
02/04/192 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CAMERON DUNLOPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company