INNOVATION HOUSE LIMITED

Address

JACKSONS LAW FIRM LLP
INNOVATION HOUSE
YARM ROAD
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND
TS18 3TN

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03646309
Incorporation Date: 8 Oct 1998
15 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £2.00
on 15 Oct 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
8 Oct 2013
Filed on:
15 Oct 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents60 available

Directors and Secretaries

Richard Clarke
16 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present (14 Years) Director
Christopher Gannon
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present (4 Months) Director
Nigel Kidwell
27 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present (9 Years) Director
Anthony Wentworth
13 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present (15 Years) Director
13 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present (15 Years) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JACKSONS SOLICITORS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2004
JACKSONS CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2001
SPEED 7341 LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

INNOVATION HOUSE C/O MINCOFFJACKSONS LLP
YARM ROAD
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS18 3TN
Changed 20 Oct 2009
GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/11/2008 FROM
C/O JACKSONS COMMERCIAL &
PRIVATE LAW LLP
YARM ROAD
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS18 3TN
Changed 6 Nov 2008
6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 20 Oct 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.innovationhou.se Register at GoDaddy
www.innovationhouse.estate Register at GoDaddy for £25.49
www.innovationhouse.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Oct 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 8 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 9 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 31 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 26 Jun 2008 3
31 Mar 2007 6 Aug 2007 5
31 Mar 2006 12 Jan 2007 10
31 Dec 2004 4 Feb 2006 14
31 Dec 2003 26 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 24 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 9 Sep 2002 9
31 Dec 2000 9 May 2001 5
31 Dec 1999 21 Feb 2000 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code