INNOVATION INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

INNOVATION INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
NORTH EAST BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK EAST
WEARFIELD
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR5 2TA
(206 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 2 Aug 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03802328
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £7,046 £97,262
Debtors: £1,193
Creditors due within one year: £9,881 £98,382
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,642 -£1,120
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,156 -£232
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rajesh Mair
10 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SANDCO 630 LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

NORTH EAST BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE WEARFIELD
ENTERPRISE PARK EAST
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR
SR5 2TA
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jul 2013

CENTRE FOR ADVANCED INDUSTRY COBLE DENE
ROYAL QUAYS
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE29 6DE
Changed 31 May 2011

CENTRE FOR ADVANCED INDUSTRY
COBLE DENE ROYAL QUAYS
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEARNE29 6DE
Changed 26 Aug 2008

16 BEATTY AVENUE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE2 3QP
Changed 12 Jan 2000

SANDGATE HOUSE 102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 3DX
Changed 12 Aug 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 26 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 3 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 23 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 3 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years