INNOVATIVE DISPLAY SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 03872538



Last updated 1 February 2014
Registered office address
LEONARD CURTIS TOWER 12 18-22 BRIDGE STREET SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3BZ
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 November 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
URBAN ASSOCIATES LIMITED30 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/02/1322 February 2013NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14BView PDF
23/01/1323 January 2013NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALSView PDF
23/11/1223 November 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/11/2012 FROM ORIGINATION HOUSE 15 STRAWBERRY STREET HULL HU9 1EN UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company