INNOVATIVE ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Oct 2011

Address

INNOVATIVE ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS GROUP LIMITED
5TH FLOOR SHIP CANAL HOUSE
98 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WU
(304 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02939451
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1994
Dissolution Date:
7 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£18,108,119.00 on 19 Nov 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
1 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
19 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Birk
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Raymond Sadowski
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anne Van Der Zwalmen
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FORAY 685 LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 1994

Previous Addresses

AVNET HOUSE RUTHERFORD CLOSE
MEADWAY
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2EF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Dec 2010

ABACUS HOUSE
BONE LANE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5SF
Changed 19 Jan 2010

40 NUFFIELD WAY
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1RL
Changed 25 Feb 1999

GROUND FLOOR
10 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3LX
Changed 27 Sep 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.innovativeelectroniccomponentsgroup.co.uk
www.innovativeelectroniccomponentsgroup.com
www.innovativeelectroniccomponentsgroup.management
www.innovativeelectroniccomponentsgroup.active
www.innovativeelectroniccomponentsgroup.consulting
www.innovativeelectroniccomponentsgroup.org
www.innovativeelectroniccomponentsgroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 1 Apr 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 1 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 23 May 2008 8
30 Sep 2006 1 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 2 Aug 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years