INNOVATIVE MATERIALS PROCESSING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
STERLING FORD CENTURION COURT 83 CAMP ROAD ST. ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 5JN

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2015
Cash in bank
£41.07k
Current assets
£137.88k
Current creditors
£246.69k
Shareholders funds
£-158.81k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03661153
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2015

Next statement due by 2 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LETTERCHROME LIMITED21 December 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/1531 July 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2015

View Accounts

16/01/1516 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CORINNA PINFOLD

View Document

02/12/142 December 2014 Annual return made up to 4 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2014

View Accounts

14/11/1314 November 2013 Annual return made up to 4 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company