INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED

Address

INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 1 - 3
MAYFIELD CENTRE MAYFIELD STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 2UZ
Phone: 01706 341 357
Phone: 01706 746 713
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03654087
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £17,975 £16,084 £9,109
Debtors: £13,951 £8,901 £11,267
Creditors due within one year: £10,124 £9,051 £9,435
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £32,696 £33,862 £25,653
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £32,998 £34,292 £26,385
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Magee
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Rigby
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EURO CARE 2000 LIMITED
Changed 7 May 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 28 TRANSPENNINE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE GORRELS WAY
QUEENSWAY ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE OL112QR
Changed 23 Mar 2011

TUNSTALL ROAD
BOSLEY
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 0PE
Changed 12 Jul 2006

LIFFORD HALL
TUNNEL LANE, KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B30 3JN
Changed 22 Dec 2002

18 THE LAGGER
CHALFONT ST GILES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP8 4DG
Changed 21 Apr 1999

152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 18 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.innovativesolutions.food
www.innovativesolutions.productions
www.innovative.solutions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 10 Aug 2016 3
31 May 2015 3 Nov 2015 6
31 May 2014 5 Nov 2014 6
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 4 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years