INNOVIA FILMS LIMITED

Address

INNOVIA FILMS LIMITED
LOWTHER R & D CENTRE
WEST ROAD
WIGTON
CUMBRIA
ENGLAND
CA7 9XX
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00271998
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 1933 (84 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£35,250,001.00 on 24 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 186 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bayliff
22 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Dominic Heaton
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Martin
28 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Wayne Middleton
18 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

SURFACE SPECIALTIES LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2004
UCB FILMS PLC
Changed 6 May 2003

Previous Addresses

PIONEER WAY CASTLEFORD
YORKSHIRE
WF10 5QU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Mar 2017

THE COACH HOUSE
WEST STREET
WIGTON
CUMBRIA
CA7 9PD
Changed 28 Feb 2017

STAR HOUSE
69 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD1 1DJ
Changed 28 Apr 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 4 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 15 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
186 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 96 times in the last few years