INOAPPS LIMITED

Address

INOAPPS LIMITED
2 FOUNTAINHALL ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4DT
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0870 112 200
Phone: 0870 112 2000
Fax: 01224 638 488
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC280651
VAT Number:
GB875 4169 88
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£627.33 on 9 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Anderson
30 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Bird
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Burness Paull Llp
21 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Connel
22 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Louise Dalgarno
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Kevin Lyon
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Pulling
22 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Sibson
30 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2016
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2015
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

ADB IT CONSULTING LTD.
Changed 11 Jul 2006
MONTANY LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

13 BON ACCORD SQUARE
ABERDEEN
AB11 6DJ
SCOTLAND
Changed 23 Sep 2013

13 BON ACCORD SQUARE
TOP FLOOR SUITE
ABERDEEN
AB10 6DJ
Changed 4 Mar 2013

MAIDENCRAIG FARMHOUSE
9 SMALL HOLDINGS
KINGSWELLS
ABERDEEN AB15 8PS
Changed 6 Jan 2008

INVESTMENT HOUSE
6 UNION ROW
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
Changed 14 Mar 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.inoapps.net
www.inoapps.business
www.inoapps.active
www.inoapps.org
www.inoapps.and
www.inoapps.support
www.inoapps.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 4 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 5 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 28 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 8 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 31 Jul 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years