INOVYN GROUP TREASURY LIMITED

Address

INOVYN GROUP TREASURY LIMITED
RUNCORN SITE HQ SOUTH PARADE
P.O.BOX 9
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 4JE
Phone: 01928 515 227
Phone: 07824 619 484
Phone: 01928 511 528
Phone: 01325 300 555
Phone: 01928 517 270
Phone: 01928 561 111
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06179953
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 26 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2015
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ghislain Decadt
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Maher
4 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Keith Metcalfe
5 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Nichols
4 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Tane
4 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Julie Taylorson
11 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC, CREDIT INDUSTRIEL ET COMMERCIAL, ING BANK NV (FOR FURTHER DETAILS PLEASE REFER TO FORM MG01)
GERMAN LAW JUNIOR SHARE PLEDGE AGREEMENT EXECUTED OUTSIDE THE UNITED KINGDOM OVER PROPERTY SITUATED THERE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2012
BLUEBAY EUROPEAN DISTRESSED OPPORTUNITIES INVESTMENTS (LUXEMBOURG) S.A.R.L., CREDIT INDUSTRIEL ET COMMERCIAL, ING BANK NV AND OTHER PARTIES (AS FURTHER DEFINED ON THE FORM MG01)
GERMAN LAW JUNIOR SHARE PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AND MERRILL LYNCH CAPITAL CORPORATION
GERMAN LAW SHARE PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2011
CREDIT INDUSTRIEL ET COMMERCIAL, ING BANK NV, MERRILL LYNCH CAPITAL CORPORATION AND OTHER PARTIES (AS FURTHER DEFINED ON THE FORM MG01)
GERMAN LAW JUNIOR SHARE PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC ACTING IN ITS OWN NAME AND AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES
BELGIAN LAW SHARE PLEDGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
NORWEGIAN LAW ASSIGNMENT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
ENGLISH LAW DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (FOR ITSELF AND AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
BELGIAN LAW PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
NORWEGIAN LAW SHARE PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
SWEDISH LAW PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
PLEDGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
ASSIGNMENT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
SHARE PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
ASSIGNMENT AND SUB-CHARGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL SHARE PLEDGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT AND SUB-CHARGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
SHARE PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
SHARE PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

INEOS NORWAY SPV LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2015
TRUSHELFCO (NO.3280) LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2007

Previous Addresses

HAWKSLEASE
CHAPEL LANE
LYNDHURST
HAMPSHIRE
SO43 7FG

2 LAMBS PASSAGE
LONDON
EC1Y 8BB
Changed 30 May 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 11 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years