INOVYN SALES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03934724



Last updated 23 September 2019
Registered office address
PO BOX 9 RUNCORN SITE HQ SOUTH PARADE RUNCORN CHESHIRE WA7 4JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2019

Next statement due by 12 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RUNCORN CHEMICALS LTD19 February 2001
INEOS CHLOR SALES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED26 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/02/1927 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
25/04/1825 April 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL JOHN MAHER / 18/04/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company