INPHASE LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Manor House Bells Hill Stoke Poges Slough England SL2 4JS
Company received £27,825 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£910.82k
Current assets
£1.80m
Current creditors
£1.13m
Shareholders funds
£486.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03019187
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
7 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2022

Next statement due by 28 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BANSOLS ZETA LIMITED24 May 1995
INPHASE SOFTWARE (UK) LIMITED3 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

07/04/227 April 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Robert Kingsley Hobbs on 2022-04-06

View Document

07/04/227 April 2022 Notification of Victoria Louise Keogh as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

07/04/227 April 2022 Change of details for Mr Robert Kingsley Hobbs as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-14 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company