INRIX HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 May 2015

Address

INRIX HOLDINGS LIMITED
5TH FLOOR STATION HOUSE
STAMFORD NEW ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1EP
(166 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03461748
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1997
Dissolution Date:
5 May 2015
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Saul Gates
5 Feb 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Aileen Holohan
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Bryan Mistele
8 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

INRIX HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 10 Feb 2012
ITIS HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 10 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

THE WARRANT HOUSE
1 HIGH STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1PZ
Changed 5 Dec 2001

3RD FLOOR
QUEENS HOUSE
QUEENS ROAD
COVENTRY CV1 3EG
Changed 9 Feb 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £20,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.inrixholdings.co.uk
www.inrixholdings.com
www.inrixholdings.active
www.inrixholdings.and
www.inrixholdings.org
www.inrix.holdings
www.inrixholdin.gs

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Mar 2011 30 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 2 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years