INSCALE LIMITED

Address

INSCALE LIMITED
420 SILBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 2AF
(201 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 835 0255
Fax: 01908 722 472
Web:
Classification: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06662983
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 2008 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Aug 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
4 Aug 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

June Storey
4 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alan Storey
4 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INSCALES LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

MARQUESS COURT 69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Aug 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
2 £2,427.12

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.inscale.motorcycles
www.inscale.house
www.inscale.org.uk
www.inscale.and
www.inscale.sale
www.inscale.mail

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 14 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 16 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 3 Dec 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code