INSCOM GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Nov 2010

Address

INSCOM GROUP LIMITED
ST ANDREW HOUSE
119-121 THE HEADROW
LEEDS
LS1 5JW
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03707990
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 1999
Dissolution Date:
25 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2003
Filed on:
5 Feb 2004
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2004
Filed on:
4 Feb 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Previous Company Names

PENDER INSCOM LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2009 FROM
ST JAMES'S HOUSE 28 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2SP
Changed 17 Sep 2009

MESSENGER
CROWN LANE
TINWELL
LINCOLNSHIRE PE9 3UF
Changed 1 Sep 2004

4 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4BU
Changed 27 Jul 2004

3 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4BU
Changed 10 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2003 5 Feb 2004 11
31 Mar 2002 5 Feb 2003 11
31 Mar 2001 13 Nov 2001 8
29 Feb 2000 13 Nov 2001 21

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 03

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years