INSIDE OUT CONTRACTS LIMITED

Address

INSIDE OUT CONTRACTS LIMITED
UNIT 42, THE COACH HOUSE ST MARY'S BUSINESS CENTRE
66-70 BOURNE ROAD
BEXLEY
KENT
DA5 1LU
(577 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 8305 3136
Phone: 020 8305 3139
Phone: 020 8305 3130
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02841010
VAT Number:
GB752 0164 61
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,001.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
12 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £89,624 £79,337 £126,627
Debtors: £73,729 £30,648 £63,456
Creditors due within one year: £162,779 £106,503 £116,155
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £574 £9,731 £80,177
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,858 £13,663 £86,999
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Bennett
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lisa Cluer
28 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Pomfrey Accountants Ltd
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FURNITUBES LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2001
FURNITUBES FABRICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

NORTHSIDE HOUSE
MOUNT PLEASANT
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN4 9EE
Changed 2 Mar 2012

ANNANDALE
WEST HEATH AVENUE
LONDON
NW11 7QU
Changed 3 Sep 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 12 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 22 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 5 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 17 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 14 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years