INSIDE TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04094031



Last updated 30 July 2019
Registered office address
ELECTRICITY HOUSE QUAY STREET BRISTOL BS1 4TD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2019

Next statement due by 24 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSIDEJAPAN TOURS LTD30 January 2013
INSIDEASIA TOURS LTD5 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
22/08/1822 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALASTAIR JAMES DONNELLY / 22/08/2018View PDF
22/08/1822 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SIMON KING / 22/08/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company