INSIDER PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company number 03923422



Last updated 22 June 2019
Registered office address
8 BOUVERIE STREET LONDON EC4Y 8AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2019

Next statement due by 6 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE PUBLIC INVESTMENT MARKET.COM LIMITED8 January 2001
GUILD GROUP LIMITED19 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/04/191 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/10/1811 October 2018PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2018 TO 30/09/2018View PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company