INSIGHT DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

INSIGHT DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED
TECHNOLOGY BUILDING
INSIGHT CAMPUS, TERRY STREET
SHEFFIELD
S9 2BU
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03998404
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glynis Bryan
22 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jetinder Golia
26 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Russell Leighton
22 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLASSY LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

WESTON HOUSE
WEST BAR GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S1 2DA
Changed 15 Nov 2002

INTERNET HOUSE, 8 FURNIVAL ROAD
VICTORIA QUAYS
SHEFFIELD
S4 7YA
Changed 28 Mar 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 22 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 25 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 15 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years