INSIGHT INVESTMENT FUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01835691



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
160 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET LONDON EC4V 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 July 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2019

Next statement due by 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLERICAL MEDICAL UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED10 March 2000
CLERICAL MEDICAL INVESTMENT FUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED30 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/06/1416 June 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED STEVEN LIPINERView PDF
16/06/1416 June 2014Annual return made up to 2 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company