INSIGHT NETWORKING SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor St Paul's Place 121 Norfolk Street Sheffield England S1 2JF

Company number
04482870
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2023

Next statement due by 16 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINX TECHNOLOGY LIMITED2 August 2006
MINX LIMITED9 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/05/242 May 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from 1st Floor 1 st Paul's Place Sheffield S1 2JX England to 1st Floor St Paul's Place 121 Norfolk Street Sheffield S1 2JF on 2024-05-02

View Document

19/04/2419 April 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Technology Building Insight Campus Terry Street Sheffield South Yorkshire S9 2BU to 1st Floor 1 st Paul's Place Sheffield S1 2JX on 2024-04-19

View Document

03/10/233 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

18/07/2318 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-02 with no updates

View Document

28/09/2228 September 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company