INSIGHT PEOPLE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Nov 2012

Address

INSIGHT PEOPLE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
SEJANT HOUSE, 2 THE GREEN SALISBURY ROAD
BURTON
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
ENGLAND
BH23 7NZ
Classification:

Other business activities

Adult and other education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03105675
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 1995
Dissolution Date:
27 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£183.00 on 14 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
4 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2011
Filed on:
14 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Lucas
28 Apr 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 1997

Previous Company Names

INSIGHT TRAINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

THE INNOVATION CENTRE
78 HEYFORD PARK
UPPER HEYFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX25 5HD
Changed 23 Jul 2010

20 HIGH STREET
WATLINGTON
OXFORD
OX9 5PY
Changed 5 Nov 1998

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 4 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.insightpeopledevelopment.co.uk
www.insightpeopledevelopment.com
www.insightpeopledevelopment.and
www.insightpeopledevelopment.net
www.insightpeopledevelopment.services
www.insightpeopledevelopment.support
www.insightpeopledevelopment.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 4 Jul 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 3 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 8 Feb 2010 5
30 Sep 2008 17 Mar 2009 6
30 Sep 2007 6 Feb 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years