INSIGHT VACATIONS LIMITED

Address

INSIGHT VACATIONS LIMITED
TRAVEL HOUSE
1 KELBURN BUSINESS PARK
PORT GLASGOW
PA14 6TD
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC039345
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 1963 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 1 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Annaliesa Chapman
13 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Derek Howie
17 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INSIGHT HOLIDAYS LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

GARELOCH HOUSE
GARELOCH ROAD
PORT GLASGOW
PA14 5XH
Changed 28 Aug 2012

GARELOCH HOUSE
6 GARELOCH ROAD
PORT GLASGOW
PA14 5XH
Changed 21 Mar 2005

16 NICHOLSON STREET
GREENOCK
PA15 1JX
Changed 5 May 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 12 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 23 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last few years