INSIGHTFUL

Dissolved on 15 Jun 2010

Address

INSIGHTFUL
5TH FLOOR
NETWORK HOUSE, BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 4HG
(280 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification: Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03572485
Incorporation Date:
29 May 1998
Dissolution Date:
15 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
18 Jul 2008
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
29 May 2009
Filed on:
18 Aug 2009
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 29 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rafael Carmona Toscano
4 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
William Hughes
4 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Laura Malinasky
4 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rupert Wright
31 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GMV THREE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

STATISTICAL SCIENCES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2002
TODCOURT LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR KNIGHTWAY HOUSE
PARK STREET
BAGSHOT
SURREY GU19 5AQ
Changed 26 Sep 2002

209 LUCKWELL ROAD
BRISTOL
BS3 3HD
Changed 27 Jul 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 18 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 3 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 17 Oct 2006 10
31 May 2005 5 Apr 2006 11
31 May 2004 11 Aug 2005 15
31 May 2003 30 Mar 2005 22
31 May 2002 3 Apr 2003 11
31 May 2001 16 Jun 2002 13
31 May 2000 6 Mar 2001 10
31 May 1999 30 Mar 2000 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code