INSIGHTS LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company number SC107074



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
TERRA NOVA 3 EXPLORER ROAD DUNDEE ANGUS DD2 1EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2019

Next statement due by 3 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSIGHTS TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED26 February 2001


Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£5.21m
Current assets
£16.34m
Fixed assets
£3.14m
Current creditors
£7.62m
Shareholders funds
£11.78m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company