INSITU BUILDING PRESERVATION LIMITED

Company number 02562865



Last updated 30 July 2019
Registered office address
YEW TREE HOUSE LEWES ROAD FOREST ROW ENGLAND RH18 5AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2018

Next statement due by 11 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HADESMIST LIMITED4 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
28/11/1828 November 2018SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O C J LOCK 35 CHAPEL FIELD SOUTH PETHERTON SOMERSET TA13 5EE ENGLANDView PDF
28/11/1828 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current assets
£33.73k
Shareholders funds
£33.73k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company