INSOLVENCY PRACTITIONERS ASSOCIATION

Company number 01151132



Last updated 23 September 2019
Registered office address
VALIANT HOUSE 4-10 HENEAGE LANE LONDON EC3A 5DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 December 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2018

Next statement due by 6 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSOLVENCY PRACTITIONERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED25 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/05/1923 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NEIL ANDREW BENNETT / 23/05/2019View PDF
23/05/1923 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PATRICK JOSEPH BRAZZILL / 23/05/2019View PDF
23/05/1923 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL MICHAEL DAVIS / 01/04/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company