INSOURCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02985747



Last updated 26 March 2018
Registered office address
4 SOUTHERN COURT SOUTH STREET READING BERKSHIRE ENGLAND RG1 4QS
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2018

Next statement due by 10 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSOURCE LTD.29 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/11/178 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/10/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017View PDF
25/04/1725 April 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GRAHAM VERNON BENNETT / 25/04/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-04-30)
Cash in bank
£223.40k
Current assets
£486.70k
Current creditors
£486.40k
Shareholders funds
£300
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company