INSPEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

INSPEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
56 LESLIE HOUGH WAY
SALFORD
GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 6AJ
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 736 0101
Phone: 0161 737 0699
Web:
Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02218329
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1988 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 20 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £79,440 £69,898 £55,965
Debtors: £1,042,689 £967,451 £931,842
Creditors due within one year: £826,598 £727,433 £805,112
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £295,531 £309,916 £182,695
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £149,224 £173,984 £203,326
Total Assets less Liabilities: £942,275 £916,371 £771,994
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £942,275 £916,371 £771,994
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Clarke
before 25 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 25 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Paul Clarke
before 25 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Andrew Diamond
1 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC,
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 1994
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER A BUILDING AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 1994
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 1993

Previous Company Names

INSPEC LABORATORIES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

104 WHITBY ROAD
ELLESMERE PORT
CHESHIRE CH65 0AB
Changed 17 Dec 2007

45 LINDISFARNE AVENUE
ELLESMERE PORT
SOUTH WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE L65 9JF
Changed 4 Sep 2001

WEST VIEW
CUMBERS DRIVE
NESS
SOUTH WIRRAL L64 4AU
Changed 5 Aug 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
28 £257,208.30

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 4 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years