INSPIRATION TRUST

Address

INSPIRATION TRUST
WEIGHTS AND MEASURES BUILDING
28 BETHEL STREET
NORWICH
NR2 1NR
Phone: 01603 280 923
Web:
Classification: Primary education
General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08179349
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2012 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
3 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2014
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Theodore Agnew
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rachel De Souza
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Julian Hanson-smith
11 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Margaret Hollingsworth
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Catherine Montgomery
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
David Prior
11 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Tibble
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR EDUCATION
- OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2014

Previous Company Names

THE EAST NORFOLK ACADEMY TRUST
Changed 14 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

7 THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 4DJ
Changed 3 Nov 2014

ACRE HOUSE 11-15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Apr 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Education
2 £155,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.inspirationtrust.education
www.inspiration.trust

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 3 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 4 Jan 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code