INSPIRE CREATIVE AND MEDIA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

INSPIRE CREATIVE AND MEDIA LIMITED
TRELAWNEY HOUSE
CHESTERGATE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6DW
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06726085
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
27 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nitil Patel
16 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
16 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ATLAS BUSINESS MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2011
SOVEREIGN BROADCASTING LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2011
TEN ALPS FUSION LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2008

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 27 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 31 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2011 27 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years