INSPIRE GLG LTD



Legal registered address
EMERALD HOUSE 20-22 ANCHOR ROAD ALDRIDGE WALSALL WEST MIDLANDS WS9 8PH

Company number
04607753
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 January 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLG DEVELOPMENTS LTD28 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/10/1310 October 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/09/2013

View Document

19/10/1219 October 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/09/2012

View Document

07/10/117 October 2011 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.3:IP NO.00008156

View Document

06/09/116 September 2011 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

06/09/116 September 2011 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.3:IP NO.00008156

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INSPIRE GLG LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company