INSPIRED BATHROOM DESIGN AND INSTALLATION LTD

Company number 06535170



Last updated 13 November 2019
Registered office address
1 ROSSALL AVENUE LITTLE STOKE BRISTOL SOUTH GLOS BS34 6JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2019

Next statement due by 28 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F & R PLUMBING + HEATING LIMITED27 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/03/1922 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
14/03/1814 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£2.59k
Current assets
£13.17k
Fixed assets
£9.46k
Current creditors
£25.00k
Shareholders funds
£-22.51k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company