INSPIRED ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

INSPIRED ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
29 PROGRESS PARK
ORDERS LANE
KIRKHAM, NR PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR4 2TZ
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01772 689 250
Fax: 01772 689 251
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04005541
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£142.00 on 2 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Foreman
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Janet Thornton
21 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Matthew Thornton
7 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

R2 RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

EAGLE COURT
REAR OF 22 POULTON STREET
KIRKHAM
LANCASHIRE
PR4 2AB
Changed 15 May 2009

STARKIE HOUSE
WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR1 3JJ
Changed 1 Jun 2006

16-18 DEVONSHIRE STREET
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD21 2DG
Changed 25 Jul 2003

WINDSOR HOUSE
TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5JX
Changed 21 Jul 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
30 Jun 2011 11 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 14 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years