INSPIRED GAMES (UK) LIMITED

Address

INSPIRED GAMES (UK) LIMITED
OLD BANK HOUSE
1-3 HIGH STREET
ARUNDEL
W. SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN18 9AD
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01903 520 265
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other games and toys, not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08207871
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £8,776 £2,774 £1,670
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £47,641 £40,231 £34,870
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £697,643 £690,233 £534,872
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Denise Clark
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Georgina Jones
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A2Z CARD LTD
Changed 22 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

88 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7RS
Changed 17 Jul 2017

88 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7RS
Changed 3 Jul 2014

88 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7RS
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jan 2014

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jan 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jul 2017 10
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 28 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 3 Jul 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years