INSPIRED GAMING (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
First Floor, 107 Station Street Burton-On-Trent Staffordshire England DE14 1SZ

Company number
03565640
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2022

Next statement due by 23 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

92000 - Gambling and betting activities

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STARNMIST LIMITED16 July 1998
LEISURE LINK GROUP LIMITED16 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 035656400029

View Document

08/06/208 June 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/06/2020 FROM 3 THE MALTINGS WETMORE ROAD BURTON ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE DE14 1SE

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/10/1922 October 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 035656400027

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company