INSTAGROUP LTD



Legal registered address
INSTA HOUSE IVANHOE ROAD, HOGWOOD BUSINESS PARK FINCHAMPSTEAD WOKINGHAM BERKS RG40 4PZ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£1.77m
Current assets
£13.59m
Fixed assets
£289.45k
Current creditors
£2.89m
Shareholders funds
£10.94m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01500228
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 June 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2020

Next statement due by 10 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSTAFOAM & FIBRE LIMITED2 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/10/2030 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/10/2030 October 2020 CESSATION OF PAUL FAIRFAX ROBSON AS A PSC

View Document

30/10/2030 October 2020 CESSATION OF JEREMY JOHN FAIRFAX ROBSON AS A PSC

View Document

24/09/2024 September 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL ROBSON

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEREMY ROBSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INSTAGROUP LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company