INSTALEC TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 12 September 2014
Legal registered address
THIRD FLOOR WEST EDINBURGH QUAY 2 139 FOUNTAINBRIDGE EDINBURGH EH3 9QG

Company number
SC157931
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSTALEC NETWORKING LIMITED26 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/09/142 September 2014FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

02/06/142 June 2014NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

21/01/1421 January 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

20/11/1320 November 2013NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

19/07/1319 July 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company